UNIVERSITY OF BELGRADE
DEPARTMENT FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE

ARGO

Automated reasoning group



Events

Events Organized by the ARGO Group

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008


Events with Participation by Members of the ARGO Group

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004


Visits of members of ARGO Group to other groups

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2006

2005


Visits to the ARGO Group

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007




We were happy to host, within workshops or within individual visits, the following colleagues from non-Serbian research institutions:

  1. Alan Bundy, School of Informatics, University of Edinburgh, UK (visit 2013)
  2. Aleksandar Zeljić, Mathematical Institute, Belgrade, Serbia and Uppsala University, Sweden (workshop 2011,2012,2013, visit 2014)
  3. Alexis Saurin, Universita di Torino, Italy and INRIA - PPS, Paris, France (workshop 2009, 2010)
  4. Barbara Jobstmann, CNRS/Verimag, Gieres, France (workhop 2010)
  5. Chantal Keller, Laboratoire d'Informatique de Polytechnique (LIX), Palaiseau, France (workshop 2013)
  6. Claudio Castellini, University of Genova, Italy (visit 2007)
  7. Clemens Ballarin , TU Innsbruck, Austria (workshop 2008)
  8. Dejan Ničković, Institute of Science and Technology (IST), Austria (workshop 2011)
  9. Dmitriy Traytel, TU Munich, Germany (workshop 2013)
  10. Dragiša Žunić, Ecole Normale Superieure de Lyon, University of Novi Sad, FIMEK, Novi Sad, France/Serbia (workshop 2009, 2010, 2013)
  11. Dusan Pagon, University of Maribor, Slovenia (workshop 2008)
  12. Enes Dunjakovic, University of Tuzla, BIH (workshop 2008)
  13. Enric Rodríguez Carbonell, Technical University of Catalonia (UPC), Barcelona, Spain (workshop 2013)
  14. Etienne Kneuss, EPFL, Switzerland (workshop 2013)
  15. Filip Konecny, EPFL, Switzerland (workshop 2013)
  16. Filip Nikšić, MPI-SWS, Germany (workshop 2013)
  17. Florian Haftmann, TU Munich, Germany (workshop 2009, 2010, visit 2010)
  18. Gábor Ancsin, GeoGebra development team, Johannes Kepler University, Austria (visit 2012)
  19. Gabriel Istrate, West University of Timisoara and e-Austria Research Institute Timisoara, Romania (visit 2013)
  20. Hugo Herbelin, INRIA-PPS, Paris, France (workshop 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, visit 2011)
  21. Ivan Kuraj, EPFL, Switzerland (workshop 2013)
  22. Johannes Eriksson, Abo Akademi University, Turku, Finland (workshop 2010)
  23. Julien Narboux, University of Strasbourg, France (workshop 2012, visit 2009, 2012, 2013, 2017)
  24. Makarius Wenzel, TU Munich, Germany (workshop 2008, 2009)
  25. Marc Bezem, University of Bergen, Norway (workshop 2010, visit 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016)
  26. Marko Maliković, University of Rijeka, Croatia (workshop 2011, 2012)
  27. Matijaz Kovse, University of Maribor, Slovenia (workshop 2008)
  28. Moa Johansson, University of Verona, Italy (workshop 2010)
  29. Milos Gligoric, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, USA (visit 2014)
  30. Mircea Marin, West University of Timisoara, Timisoara, Romania (visit 2016)
  31. Oded Maler, CNRS/Verimag, France (workshop 2011)
  32. Oliver Kullmann, Swansea University, UK (workshop 2010, 2011, 2012, visit 2010)
  33. Pascal Schreck, University of Strasbourg, France (workshop 2012, visit 2012, 2013)
  34. Paul Jackson, University of Edinburgh, UK (workshop 2010)
  35. Pavle Subotic, Department of Information Technology, Uppsala University, Sweden (visit 2013, 2016)
  36. Pedro Quaresma de Almeida, University of Coimbra, Portugal (workshop 2013, visit 2008, 2013)
  37. Peter Lammich, TU Munich, Germany (workshop 2013)
  38. Peter Schneider-Kamp, University of Southern Denmark, Odense, Denmark (workshop 2010)
  39. Philipp Ruemmer, University of Oxford, UK and Univesity of Uppsala, Sweden (workshop 2010,2012)
  40. Philippe Suter, EPFL, Switzerland (workshop 2010)
  41. Pierre Boutry, University of Strasbourg, France (visit 2013)
  42. Ralph-Johan Back, Abo Akademi University, Turku, Finland (workshop 2010)
  43. Regis Blanc, EPFL, Switzerland (workshop 2013)
  44. Ruzica Piskac, EPFL, Switzerland (workshop 2010)
  45. Samra Mujacic, University of Tuzla, BIH (workshop 2008)
  46. Sasa Misailovic, MIT - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA (visit 2013)
  47. Sascha Boehme, TU Munich, Germany (workshop 2010)
  48. Simon Weitzhofer, GeoGebra development team, Johannes Kepler University Austria (visit 2012)
  49. Stefan Ratschan, Academy of Sciences, Prague, Czech Republic (workshop 2010)
  50. Stevan Kordić, University of Montenegro, Montenegro (workshop 2011)
  51. Tetsuo Ida, University of Tsukuba, Tsukuba, Japan (visit 2016)
  52. Tihomir Gvero, University of Belgrade, Serbia and EPFL, Lausanne, Switzerland (workshop 2009,2011,2013, visit 2012)
  53. Viktor Kuncak, EPFL, Switzerland (workshop 2009, 2010, 2013, visit 2012, 2013)
  54. Walther Neuper, Graz University of Technology, Austria (workshop 2008,2009,2010,2011,2012)
  55. Zoltán Kovács, GeoGebra development team, Johannes Kepler University, Austria (visit 2012)